Christopher Daniels

Christopher Daniels News, Info And Videos

Photo Credit: Edgar Rodriguez | Send Us Your Photo

Organization: ROH
Birth Name: Daniel Christopher Covell
Born: March 24, 1972 (age 43) in Kalamazoo, Michigan
Height & Weight: 6 ft 0 in, 224 lbs.
Major Titles Held: ROH World Tag Team Championship (twice), ROH World Television Championship (once), TNA X Division Championship (four times), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (six times)

WRESTLING INC. POLL

What do you consider the main event of WWE Beast in the East?
Kevin Owens vs. Finn Balor
Brock Lesnar vs. Kofi Kingston
Nikki Bella vs. Paige vs. Naomi
Chris Jericho vs. Neville
John Cena & Dolph Ziggler vs. Kane & King Barrett
New Day vs. Lucha Dragons
Cesaro vs. Diego

Back To Top