Bruno Sammartino

Bruno Sammartino News, Info And Videos
Birth Name: Bruno Leopoldo Francesco Sammartino
Born: October 6, 1935 (age 79) in Pizzoferrato, Italy
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 265 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWWF Championship (twice), WWWF United States Tag Team Championship (once), WWWF International Tag Team Championship (twice)

WRESTLING INC. POLL

What do you consider the main event of WWE Beast in the East?
Kevin Owens vs. Finn Balor
Brock Lesnar vs. Kofi Kingston
Nikki Bella vs. Paige vs. Naomi
Chris Jericho vs. Neville
John Cena & Dolph Ziggler vs. Kane & King Barrett
New Day vs. Lucha Dragons
Cesaro vs. Diego

Back To Top